Vennligst vent...

VIKTIG
I webshoppen finnes komponenter som kan være en del av en større konfigurasjon. Dersom du er usikker på om du har riktige komponenter, kontakt din Datametrix selger eller Sales@datametrix.no før du bestiller utstyret.
Vi tar forbehold om at kunden har foretatt en kvalitetssjekk av sine produktbestillinger.
 
For ordre under minimumsgrensen
NOK 1 000,- påløper det et administrasjonsgebyr på NOK 500,-
 
Vi jobber stadig med å forbedre DaxShop, utvide vårt sortement og yte enda bedre service til våre kunder. Har du spørsmål til våre produkter, eller det er kategorier du savner, ta kontakt med din selger.
 
    
 
 
 
 
 

Modell

Du må logge inn for å handle/se priser.

ME-3600X ETHERNET ACCESS SWITCH 24 10/ 100/ 1000 2 10 GE SFP+      EN CPNT

CISCO ME-3600X ETHERNET ACCESS SWITCH 24 10/ 100/ 1000 2 10 GE SFP+ EN CPNT (ME-3600X-24TS-M=)


SKU: ME-3600X-24TS-M=
Produkt: Ethernet
Porter: 26
Hastighet: 1Gbps
Ikke på lagerIkke på lager
 
Beskrivelse

Cisco ME 3600X Series Ethernet Access Switches

The Cisco® ME 3600X Series of Ethernet Access Switches is Cisco's first series of switches built specifically for the convergence of wireless and wire-line services. A natural evolution to Cisco's Carrier Ethernet portfolio, the Cisco ME 3600X Series extends the portfolio's transport speed to 10 Gbps in the access layer for business and mobile applications. It also enables service providers to initiate Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) -based VPN services from within the access layer. Designed around key Carrier Ethernet features that simplify network operation, the Cisco ME 3600X Series enables premium services with enhanced service-level agreement (SLA) capabilities. An optional "pay-as-you-grow" feature and service activation model gives service providers a flexible, cost-effective solution.

The Cisco ME 3600X Series Ethernet Access Switches are 1-rack-unit (1RU), fixed-form-factor platforms available in copper and fiber hardware-optimized configurations:
• Cisco ME 3600X-24TS (copper) with 24 10/100/1000 ports and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports
• Cisco ME 3600X-24FS (fiber) with 24 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports

Description

Cisco ME 3600X-24TS

Cisco ME 3600X-24FS

Performance

Forwarding bandwidth full duplex: Cisco ME 3600X-24TS AC or DC: 44 Gbps

Forwarding rate: Cisco ME 3600X-24TS AC or DC: 65 Mpps

Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 9,800 bytes, for bridging on Gigabit and 10 Gigabit

Forwarding bandwidth full duplex: Cisco ME 3600X-24FS AC or DC: 44 Gbps

Forwarding rate: Cisco ME 3600X-24FS AC or DC: 65 Mpps

Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 9,800 bytes, for bridging on Gigabit and 10 Gigabit

Memory

DRAM: 1GB
Flash: 64MB
Packet buffer: 44MB

DRAM: 1GB
Flash: 64MB
Packet buffer: 44MB

Connectors and cabling

10/100/1000 ports:

10/100/1000 BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cabling

SFP+ ports:

• SFP-10G-SR
• SFP-10G-LR
• SFP-10G-ER
• SFP-10G-ZR
• SFP-10G-LRM
• SFP-H10GB-CUxM where x = 1, 3, 5 meters

SFP+ port supports 1000BASE-X except 1000BASE-T

Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections

Management 10/100/1000 Ethernet: RJ-45 connector

BITS and alarm ports: RJ-45 connector

SFP ports:

• 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
• 100BASE-FX and -LX: Duplex LC receptacle fiber connectors (multimode and single-mode)
• 100BASE-BX: Single-fiber LC receptacle connector (single-mode fiber)
• 100BASE-EX: SFP module for 100 Mb port, 1310 nm wavelength, 40 km over single-mode fiber
• 100BASE-ZX: SFP module for 100 Mb port, 1550 nm wavelength, 80 km over single-mode fiber
• 1000BASE-BX: Single-fiber LC receptacle connector (single-mode fiber)
• 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, and -ZX and CWDM and DWDM: Duplex LC receptacle fiber connectors (multimode and single-mode fiber)

SFP+ port supports 1000BASE-X except 1000BASE-T

Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections

Management 10/100/1000 Ethernet: RJ-45 connector

BITS and alarm ports: RJ-45 connector

Indicators

Per-port status LEDs: Link integrity, port disabled, and activity indications

Power input /output status LED

Alarm status LED

SynchE status LED

System-status LED

Dimensions

All SKUs 1.72-in. x 17.50-in. x 20.33-in. (H x W x D)

Weight

ME-3600X-24TS-M 14.15 lb (6.41 kg)

PWR-ME3KX-AC 2.90 lb (1.31 kg)

PWR-ME3KX-DC 3.10 lb (1.40 kg)

ME-FANTRAY 1.65 lb (0.74 kg)

ME-3600X-24FS-M 14.50 lb (6.57 kg)

PWR-ME3KX-AC 2.90 lb (1.31 kg)

PWR-ME3KX-DC 3.10 lb (1.40 kg)

ME-FANTRAY 1.65 lb (0.74 kg)

Mean time between failure (MTBF)

ME3600X-24TS-M: 205,863 hours

PWR-ME3KX-DC: 319,000 hours (48V input at 40ºC)

PWR-ME3KX-AC: 328,000 hours (120V at 40ºC)
342,000 hours (230V at 40ºC)

ME-FANTRAY: 2,177,000 hours (12V input at 40ºC)

ME3600X-24FS-M: 188,372 hours

PWR-ME3KX-DC: 319,000 hours (48V at 40ºC)

PWR-ME3KX-AC: 328,000 hours (120V at 40ºC),
342,000 hours (230V at 40ºC)

ME-FANTRAY: 2,177,000 hours (12V input at 40ºC)

Selv om vi gjør vårt beste for å gi relevant informasjon, så er bildene kun for å gi et generelt inntrykk, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis akkurat slik som avbildet. Dersom det er forskjeller mellom produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og bilde, så er det produktoverskriften som gjelder (f.eks. PCer kommer ikke nødvendigvis med skjerm selv om bildet viser det). Hvis noe er uklart, vennligst send epost til kundestøtte før du bestiller. Vi tar forbehold om trykkfeil og endring av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.