Vennligst vent...

VIKTIG
I webshoppen finnes komponenter som kan være en del av en større konfigurasjon. Dersom du er usikker på om du har riktige komponenter, kontakt din Datametrix selger eller Sales@datametrix.no før du bestiller utstyret.
Vi tar forbehold om at kunden har foretatt en kvalitetssjekk av sine produktbestillinger.
 
For ordre under minimumsgrensen
NOK 1 000,- påløper det et administrasjonsgebyr på NOK 500,-
 
Vi jobber stadig med å forbedre DaxShop, utvide vårt sortement og yte enda bedre service til våre kunder. Har du spørsmål til våre produkter, eller det er kategorier du savner, ta kontakt med din selger.
 
    
 
 
 
 
 

Moduler

Du må logge inn for å handle/se priser.

ENHCD ETHERSWITCH L2/L3 SM 48 GE 2 SFP POE                  IN CPNT

CISCO ENHCD ETHERSWITCH L2/L3 SM 48 GE 2 SFP POE IN CPNT (SM-D-ES3G-48-P=)


SKU: SM-D-ES3G-48-P=
Ikke på lagerIkke på lager
 
Beskrivelse

Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules for Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series Routers

Cisco® Enhanced EtherSwitch® Service Modules can reduce your company's total cost of ownership by integrating Gigabit Ethernet (GE) and Fast Ethernet (FE) switch ports within Cisco 3900 and 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers. This integration allows network administrators to manage a single device using Cisco management tools orthe router command-line interface (CLI) for LAN and WAN management needs. This approach reduces network complexity, lowers maintenance contract costs, lessens staff training needs, simplifies software qualification efforts, increases availability, and delivers a consistent user experience at branch offices and headquarters.

The Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules greatly expands the router's capabilities by integrating industry-leading Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching with feature sets identical to those found in the Cisco Catalyst® 3560-E and Catalyst 2960 Series Switches. The new Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules are the first modules to take advantage of the increased capabilities on the Cisco 3900 and 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers. Additionally, these service modules enable Cisco's industry-leading power initiatives, Cisco EnergyWise®, Cisco Enhanced Power over Ethernet (ePoE), and per-port PoE power monitoring-all of which enhance the ability of the branch office to scale to next-generation requirements and still meet important initiatives for IT teams to operate a power efficient network. Furthermore, the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules not only perform local line-rate switching and routing but also support direct service module-to-service module communication through the Integrated Services Router Generation 2 multigigabit fabric (MGF) which separates LAN traffic from WAN resources.

Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module

Description

Cisco ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module

• Best-of-class Ethernet switching
• High-density Gigabit Ethernet support
• Layer 2/3 switching in hardware
• Multicast routing
• IPv6 routing, and access control list (ACL) in hardware
• Full feature parity with the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E IP Base and IP Services Universal images
• IP Base feature set, which includes advanced quality of service (QoS), a suite of security features, rate limiting, ACLs, basic static and Routing Information Protocol (RIP) routing capability, and Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP)
• The IP Services feature set provides a richer set of enterprise-class features, including advanced hardware-based IP Unicast and IP Multicast routing; Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Border Gateway Protocol (BGP), Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM), and IPv6 routing; OSPFv3; EIGRPv6; IP Service-Level Agreement (IPSLA) packet monitoring; Cisco Port Security; and Virtual Route Forwarding Lite (VRF Lite)
• Cisco EnergyWise technology, an innovative architecture that promotes companywide sustainability by reducing energy consumption across an entire corporate infrastructure; Cisco EnergyWise technology can help your company measure the power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices and manage power consumption with specific policies, reducing power consumption to realize increased cost savings; potentially any powered device is affected
• Power over Ethernet; up to 1014 watts per chassis on a Cisco 3900 Series router
• Cisco Enhanced PoE (ePoE), up to 20 watts per port
• IEEE 802.3af PoE support, up to 15.4 watts per port
• Cisco pre-standard PoE

Cisco ES2 Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module

• Entry-level, lower-cost solution
• Layer 2 switching in hardware
• Full feature parity with the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base image
• Cisco EnergyWise
• Power over Ethernet; up to 1014 watts per chassis on Cisco 3900 Series router
• IEEE 802.3af PoE support, up to 15.4 watts per port
• Cisco pre-standard PoE
Product Specifications

Model

Fast Ethernet Ports

Gigabit Ethernet Ports

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Uplinks

Layer 2 Switching

Layer 2/3 Switching

PoE

Service Module Width

SM-D-ES3G-48-P

 

48

2

 

X

X

Double

SM-D-ES3-48-P

48

 

2

 

X

X

Double

SM-D-ES2-48

48

 

2

X

   

Double

SM-ES3G-24-P

 

24

   

X

X

Single

SM-ES3-24-P

23

1

   

X

X

Single

SM-ES2-24-P

23

1

 

X

 

X

Single

SM-ES2-24

23

1

 

X

   

Single

SM-ES3G-16-P

 

16

   

X

X

Single

SM-ES3-16-P

15

1

   

X

X

Single

SM-ES2-16-P

15

1

 

X

 

X

Single

Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

 

ES3 Modules

SM-D-ES3G-48-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2/3 switching, 48 ports GE, 2 ports Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP), POE capable

SM-D-ES3-48-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2/3 switching, 48 ports Fast Ethernet (FE), 2 ports SFP, POE capable

SM-ES3G-24-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2/3 switching, 24 ports GE, POE capable

SM-ES3G-16-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2/3 switching, 16 ports GE, POE capable

SM-ES3-16-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2/3 switching, 15 ports FE, 1 port GE, POE capable

 

ES2 Modules

SM-D-ES2-48

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2 switching, 48 ports FE and 2 ports SFP

SM-ES3-24-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2 switching, 23 ports FE, 1 port GE, POE capable

SM-ES2-16-P

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2 switching, 15 ports FE, 1 port GE, POE capable

SM-ES2-24

Enhanced EtherSwitch SM, Layer 2 switching, 23 ports FE, 1 port GE

 

Software License SKUs

SL-ES3=

Upgrade Quantity License

SL-ES3-16-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch

SL-ES3G-16-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch

SL-ES3-24-48-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch

SL-ES3G-24-48-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch

SL-ES3-16-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch Spare

SL-ES3G-16-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch Spare

SL-ES3-24-48-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch Spare

SL-ES3G-24-48-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch Spare

L-ES3=

Upgrade Quantity License eDelivery

L-ES3-16-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery

L-ES3G-16-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery

L-ES3-24-48-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery

L-ES3G-24-48-IPS

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery

L-ES3-16-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery Spare

L-ES3G-16-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 16 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery Spare

L-ES3-24-48-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port FE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery Spare

L-ES3G-24-48-IPS=

IP Services License Upgrade 24/48 Port GE ES3 Enhanced EtherSwitch eDelivery Spare

 

SFPs for 48-port Switch Service Modules

GLC-GE-100FX=

100FX SFP on GE SFP ports for DSBU switches

GLC-LH-SM=

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MM=

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP

GLC-ZX-SM=

1000BASE-ZX SFP

GLC-BX-D=

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

GLC-BX-U=

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

Selv om vi gjør vårt beste for å gi relevant informasjon, så er bildene kun for å gi et generelt inntrykk, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis akkurat slik som avbildet. Dersom det er forskjeller mellom produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og bilde, så er det produktoverskriften som gjelder (f.eks. PCer kommer ikke nødvendigvis med skjerm selv om bildet viser det). Hvis noe er uklart, vennligst send epost til kundestøtte før du bestiller. Vi tar forbehold om trykkfeil og endring av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.